BATTLE SCHOOL LATGALE 2013 / 19.04.2013 / Krauja (LV)BATTLE SCHOOL LATGALE 2013 / 19.04.2013 / Krauja (LV)

BATTLE SCHOOL LATGALE 2013

Place: Krauja (Daugavpils rajons), Daugavas iela 34.
Date: 19.04.2013 (Friday)
Time: 17:30
Enter for spectators: FREE for all spectators!
Enter for bboys: 0,50 Ls
Program:
— Cyphers with dj Daddy and old school bboys To Lee & Krys (Gang Breakers)
— Battles “school vs. school” — 3 elimination battles & 1 final battle

Judges:
bboy TO LEE / GANG BREAKERS / CAMELOT CREW
bboy KRYS / GANG BREAKERS

On the wheels of steel:
Funk Dj DADDY / BROTHERS CREW

Breaking schools of Latgale:
1. KA-7 (Jekabpils)
2. Stoptime (Rezekne/Malta)
3. Stoptime (Daugavpils)
4. Factory Kingz (Daugavpils)
5. Kraklu Breaking (Krauja/Ilukste)
6. Elegant Crew (Preili)

*bboy levels in crews (beginners/juniors/seniors) — not pro! Master also could compete in a battle! No limit rounds and time!
*до 19.04.2013 любая школа может заранее забить друг другу батл и встретиться уже на танцполе!
*в батле, естественно, можно представлять только свою школу! Количество танцоров в команде не ограничивается. Битвы стенка на стенку!

BATTLE SCHOOL LATGALE 2013

Place: Krauja (Daugavpils rajons), Daugavas iela 34.
Date: 19.04.2013 (Friday)
Time: 17:30
Enter for spectators: FREE for all spectators!
Enter for bboys: 0,50 Ls
Program:
— Cyphers with dj Daddy and old school bboys To Lee & Krys (Gang Breakers)
— Battles “school vs. school” — 3 elimination battles & 1 final battle

Judges:
bboy TO LEE / GANG BREAKERS / CAMELOT CREW
bboy KRYS / GANG BREAKERS

On the wheels of steel:
Funk Dj DADDY / BROTHERS CREW

Breaking schools of Latgale:
1. KA-7 (Jekabpils)
2. Stoptime (Rezekne/Malta)
3. Stoptime (Daugavpils)
4. Factory Kingz (Daugavpils)
5. Kraklu Breaking (Krauja/Ilukste)
6. Elegant Crew (Preili)

*bboy levels in crews (beginners/juniors/seniors) — not pro! Master also could compete in a battle! No limit rounds and time!

LATGALES KAUSS 2013 / 13.04.2013 / Rezekne (LV)LATGALES KAUSS 2013 / 13.04.2013 / Rezekne (LV)

«LATGALES KAUSS 2013″ HIP-HOP FESTIVAL

DATA: 13.04.
TIME: 11:00
PLACE: REZEKNE, LATVIA (Rēzeknes pilsētas nacionālo biedrību kultūras nams, Latgales iela 54)

— DANCE SHOW (AGE DIVISION: Juniors(6 — 13, Adults 14 -..)
— HOUSE SOLO(Juniors, Adults)
— HIP-HOP SOLO OPEN & BEGINNERS (Children, Juniors, Adults)
— HIP-HOP DUOS BEGINNERS (CH, Junior, Adults)

JUDGES:

— Aleksandrs «SNIKERS»/JAM CREW, RIga
— Baiba Klints / Most Wanted,Riga
— Aleksandrs «Sanchezz» / STOPTIME FAM.
— Liana Merņaka / STOPTIME FAM.
— Megija «Mega»/STOPTIME FAM.
— Anni’GO/STOPTIME FAM.

«LATGALES KAUSS 2013″ HIP-HOP FESTIVAL

DATA: 13.04.
TIME: 11:00
PLACE: REZEKNE, LATVIA (Rēzeknes pilsētas nacionālo biedrību kultūras nams, Latgales iela 54)

— DANCE SHOW (AGE DIVISION: Juniors(6 — 13, Adults 14 -..)
— HOUSE SOLO(Juniors, Adults)
— HIP-HOP SOLO OPEN & BEGINNERS (Children, Juniors, Adults)
— HIP-HOP DUOS BEGINNERS (CH, Junior, Adults)

JUDGES:

— Aleksandrs «SNIKERS»/JAM CREW, RIga
— Baiba Klints / Most Wanted,Riga
— Aleksandrs «Sanchezz» / STOPTIME FAM.
— Liana Merņaka / STOPTIME FAM.
— Megija «Mega»/STOPTIME FAM.
— Anni’GO/STOPTIME FAM.

GANG WARS II / 26-27.04.2013 / Warszawa (PL)GANG WARS II / 26-27.04.2013 / Warszawa (PL)


GANG WARS II — HIP-HOP FESTIVAL 26-27.04.2013

WHERE:
WARSAW CITY / POLAND
Bowl Burn Skate Park, Wawelska street 5

26.04.2013
BEFORE PARTY
Rock Dance Contest!
Exibition Battle: Rockin With Flavor vs Take Out Commitee

Judges:
— WAWIX / ROCKIN WITH FLAVOR / POLAND
— LENNY / MASTERMIND ROCKERS / POLAND
— KOSTEK / ROCKIN WITH FLAVOR / POLAND

HOST:
— PIKZ / ROCKAFELLAZ CREW / POLAND

27.04.2013
Jam + 5vs5 Battles
2vs2 Bgirls Battle

START — 2p.m.

Djs:
PLASH / SSS / POLAND
PIOTRAS / MOST BROKEN

Judges:
AT / FLOW MO / FINLAND
PEPITO / 7$ / AUSTRALIA
LAOS / Créteil Style / FRANCE

HOST:
— ZAJCEW / ROCKAFELLAZ CREW/ POLAND
— TBA

Prices:
5vs5 — 375 euro
2vs2 Bgirls — 150 euro

Entrence — 2,5 euro

More info soon!

REGISTRATION IS OPEN!

Put which contest / your names / crew / country / city
on this email:
gangwarsjam@gmail.com

————————————

GANG WARS II — HIP-HOP FESTIWAL 26-27.04.2013

Gdzie:
Warszawa
Bowl Burn Skate Park, ul.Wawelska 5

26.04.2013
BEFORE PARTY
Rock Dance Contest!
Bitwa pokazowa: Rockin With Flavor vs Take Out Commitee

JURY:
— WAWIX / ROCKIN WITH FLAVOR / POLSKA
— LENNY / MASTERMIND ROCKERS / POLSKA
— TBA

PROWADZĄCY:
— PIKZ / ROCKAFELLAZ CREW / POLSKA

27.04.2013
Jam + 5vs5
2vs2 Bgirls Battle

START — 14.00

Djs:
PLASH / SSS / POLSKA
TBA

Judges:
AT / FLOW MO / FINLANDIA
PEPITO / 7$ / AUSTRALIA
LAOS / Créteil Style / FRANCJA

Host:
— ZAJCEW / ROCKAFELLAZ/ POLSKA
— TBA

Nagrody:
5vs5 — 375 euro
2vs2 Bgirls — 150 euro

Wejście i wpisowe — 10zł

Więcej info wkrótce!

ZAPISY :
gangwarsjam@gmail.com

W zgłoszeniu prosimy o podanie następujących informacji:
contest/ crew / imię (ksywka) / miasto / kraj

LISTA STARTUJĄCYCH CREW :

BGIRLS 2vs2

1. Bgirl Kerrie Sauce & Bgirl Suki / Heavy Smokers & Get Funked/ Scotland/England
2. Bgirl Flara & Maja / Elefunk Crew/ Warszawa /Polska
3. Emma Ready & RasceElle /SIN Cru/ UK
4. TrubL Roc and Chi Boogie /SIN Cru/ UK
5. Sundee & AGT / NAOMI STYLE/ Biała Podlaska, Siedlce / Polska
6. Bgirl Zofia & Lady Flow / Polska
7. Venka & Maszynka / Raw Bgirls Crew/ Polska
8. Berenice & Bene / France
9. Młoda & Aga / Raw Bgirls Crew / Polska
10. Bgirl Mars & Rubix /Ready Ready Sauce/ Scotland, UK
11. Bgirl KIM & Bgirl KRIS-T / Ukraine, Russia
12. ONE GIRL ARMY / Warszawa/ Polska
13. Bgirl Alina & Bgirl Mandakh / Wild Roses Crew / Poland,Mongolia, Meksyk
14. Gandzia & Katrina / Wild Roses Crew/ Mongolia, Polska
15. Bgirl Melody & Bgirl Ziemniaczek / Wild Roses Crew/ Cypr, Polska
16. Wiktoria & Iza / Elefunk Crew/ Warszawa / Polska

5vs5 CREW
1. Oczy Ważki / Rybnik / Polska
2. Most Broken Crew / Warszawa / Polska
3. Skill Fanatikz / Warszawa/ Polska
4. Out of Norm / Warszawa / Polska
5. FRESH FLAVA / Silesia / Polska
6. Presidentz / Polska
7. Mad Skillz / Sinior Skład Family / Polska
8. Cats Claw / Polska
9. Stuff Gang / Polska
10. Raw Bgirls Crew / Polska
11. Spontan Funky Sh!t / Poznań, Konin/ Polska
12. Rumors / Warszawa / Polska
13. Jokersi / Warszawa/ Polska
14. Wild Roses Crew / Warszawa / Polska
15. Funky Masons / Polska

ROCK DANCE CONTEST BEFORE PARTY
1. Hoła / GoodKats/ Poznań /Polska
2. Patrick , Białoruś
3. Bulkowskee / Drinkin Fellaz / Poznań/ Polska
4. Siara / Alle lecimy / Radom / Polska

Official FanPage GANG WARS :
http://www.facebook.com/pages/GANG-WARS/324507960938773
GANG WARS II — HIP-HOP FESTIVAL 26-27.04.2013

WHERE:
WARSAW CITY / POLAND
Bowl Burn Skate Park, Wawelska street 5

26.04.2013
BEFORE PARTY
Rock Dance Contest!
Exibition Battle: Rockin With Flavor vs Take Out Commitee

Judges:
— WAWIX / ROCKIN WITH FLAVOR / POLAND
— LENNY / MASTERMIND ROCKERS / POLAND
— KOSTEK / ROCKIN WITH FLAVOR / POLAND

HOST:
— PIKZ / ROCKAFELLAZ CREW / POLAND

27.04.2013
Jam + 5vs5 Battles
2vs2 Bgirls Battle

START — 2p.m.

Djs:
PLASH / SSS / POLAND
PIOTRAS / MOST BROKEN

Judges:
AT / FLOW MO / FINLAND
PEPITO / 7$ / AUSTRALIA
LAOS / Créteil Style / FRANCE

HOST:
— ZAJCEW / ROCKAFELLAZ CREW/ POLAND
— TBA

Prices:
5vs5 — 375 euro
2vs2 Bgirls — 150 euro

Entrence — 2,5 euro

More info soon!

REGISTRATION IS OPEN!

Put which contest / your names / crew / country / city
on this email:
gangwarsjam@gmail.com

————————————

GANG WARS II — HIP-HOP FESTIWAL 26-27.04.2013

Gdzie:
Warszawa
Bowl Burn Skate Park, ul.Wawelska 5

26.04.2013
BEFORE PARTY
Rock Dance Contest!
Bitwa pokazowa: Rockin With Flavor vs Take Out Commitee

JURY:
— WAWIX / ROCKIN WITH FLAVOR / POLSKA
— LENNY / MASTERMIND ROCKERS / POLSKA
— TBA

PROWADZĄCY:
— PIKZ / ROCKAFELLAZ CREW / POLSKA

27.04.2013
Jam + 5vs5
2vs2 Bgirls Battle

START — 14.00

Djs:
PLASH / SSS / POLSKA
TBA

Judges:
AT / FLOW MO / FINLANDIA
PEPITO / 7$ / AUSTRALIA
LAOS / Créteil Style / FRANCJA

Host:
— ZAJCEW / ROCKAFELLAZ/ POLSKA
— TBA

Nagrody:
5vs5 — 375 euro
2vs2 Bgirls — 150 euro

Wejście i wpisowe — 10zł

Więcej info wkrótce!

ZAPISY :
gangwarsjam@gmail.com

W zgłoszeniu prosimy o podanie następujących informacji:
contest/ crew / imię (ksywka) / miasto / kraj

LISTA STARTUJĄCYCH CREW :

BGIRLS 2vs2

1. Bgirl Kerrie Sauce & Bgirl Suki / Heavy Smokers & Get Funked/ Scotland/England
2. Bgirl Flara & Maja / Elefunk Crew/ Warszawa /Polska
3. Emma Ready & RasceElle /SIN Cru/ UK
4. TrubL Roc and Chi Boogie /SIN Cru/ UK
5. Sundee & AGT / NAOMI STYLE/ Biała Podlaska, Siedlce / Polska
6. Bgirl Zofia & Lady Flow / Polska
7. Venka & Maszynka / Raw Bgirls Crew/ Polska
8. Berenice & Bene / France
9. Młoda & Aga / Raw Bgirls Crew / Polska
10. Bgirl Mars & Rubix /Ready Ready Sauce/ Scotland, UK
11. Bgirl KIM & Bgirl KRIS-T / Ukraine, Russia
12. ONE GIRL ARMY / Warszawa/ Polska
13. Bgirl Alina & Bgirl Mandakh / Wild Roses Crew / Poland,Mongolia, Meksyk
14. Gandzia & Katrina / Wild Roses Crew/ Mongolia, Polska
15. Bgirl Melody & Bgirl Ziemniaczek / Wild Roses Crew/ Cypr, Polska
16. Wiktoria & Iza / Elefunk Crew/ Warszawa / Polska

5vs5 CREW
1. Oczy Ważki / Rybnik / Polska
2. Most Broken Crew / Warszawa / Polska
3. Skill Fanatikz / Warszawa/ Polska
4. Out of Norm / Warszawa / Polska
5. FRESH FLAVA / Silesia / Polska
6. Presidentz / Polska
7. Mad Skillz / Sinior Skład Family / Polska
8. Cats Claw / Polska
9. Stuff Gang / Polska
10. Raw Bgirls Crew / Polska
11. Spontan Funky Sh!t / Poznań, Konin/ Polska
12. Rumors / Warszawa / Polska
13. Jokersi / Warszawa/ Polska
14. Wild Roses Crew / Warszawa / Polska
15. Funky Masons / Polska

ROCK DANCE CONTEST BEFORE PARTY
1. Hoła / GoodKats/ Poznań /Polska
2. Patrick , Białoruś
3. Bulkowskee / Drinkin Fellaz / Poznań/ Polska
4. Siara / Alle lecimy / Radom / Polska

Official FanPage GANG WARS :

http://www.facebook.com/pages/GANG-WARS/324507960938773

THE CIRCLE 2013 / 12.01.2013 / Kaunas (LT)THE CIRCLE 2013 / 12.01.2013 / Kaunas (LT)

INTERNATIONAL STREETDANCE CHAMPIONSHIP

• NATIONAL TEAMS BATTLES

— LITHUANIA
To Be Announced Soon.

— LATVIA
1. Rusya | Jam Crew
2. Gosha
3. Snickers Jam Crew
4. Dimka | Pow Pow Crew
5. Arturik
6. Malina
7. Mark | Las Pistolas
8. Sonya | Extreme
9. Rock1Lee
10. Stepy | Motion Bang

— ESTONIA
1 Mykee Lazarev
2 Aleandro Wave | D-Lux
3 Dmitri lil’wave
4 Ahti Kiili | O.F.C
5 Sass | D-Lux
6 Kaidi-Liis Adamson | BADCORE
7 Naddie Pahadeta | D-Lux
8 Edgar Budza | P.I.P.E. crew
9 Marek Vetik | Submission
10 Sanzun | O.F.C

• «HONOR» BATTLES

• 1×1 OPEN BATTLES
— Hip Hop
— House
— Bboying
— Popping
— Locking

• 1×1 BEGGINERS BATTLES
— Hip Hop
— House
— Bboying
— Popping

• PRIZE FUND: 2500 Lt

• JUDGES
— Sheva | Royal Fam Poppers | Poland
— Panda | Submission crew | Estonia
— Arni | Ro | Lithuania
— Freestaylor | Funky Foot Clan | Finland
— Viktor | Invisible Soul | Lithuania

• DJ’S
— Sergucci | Latvia
— Carl Canni & Paul De Man | Lithuania
— Random Fingers LIVE JAM | Lithuania

• TICKETS

https://www.tiketa.lt/live_from_kaunas_streets_festivalis_39012

• RULES
Lietuviška versija:

https://docs.google.com/open?id=0B9XJ5n3fnVE9TmtRaW5BbmV5Yjg

English version:

https://docs.google.com/open?id=0B9XJ5n3fnVE9c2kxbWx3dVNtSXc

• DANCERS REGISTRATION http://form.jotformeu.com/form/23531517162346?

Work shops info soon.
• 1×1 BEGGINERS BATTLES

— Hip Hop
— House
— Bboying
— Popping

• PRIZE: 2500 Lt

DANCERS REGISTRATION http://form.jotformeu.com/form/23531517162346?INTERNATIONAL STREETDANCE CHAMPIONSHIP

• NATIONAL TEAMS BATTLES

— LITHUANIA
To Be Announced Soon.

— LATVIA
1. Rusya | Jam Crew
2. Gosha
3. Snickers Jam Crew
4. Dimka | Pow Pow Crew
5. Arturik
6. Malina
7. Mark | Las Pistolas
8. Sonya | Extreme
9. Rock1Lee
10. Stepy | Motion Bang

— ESTONIA
1 Mykee Lazarev
2 Aleandro Wave | D-Lux
3 Dmitri lil’wave
4 Ahti Kiili | O.F.C
5 Sass | D-Lux
6 Kaidi-Liis Adamson | BADCORE
7 Naddie Pahadeta | D-Lux
8 Edgar Budza | P.I.P.E. crew
9 Marek Vetik | Submission
10 Sanzun | O.F.C

• «HONOR» BATTLES

• 1×1 OPEN BATTLES
— Hip Hop
— House
— Bboying
— Popping
— Locking

• 1×1 BEGGINERS BATTLES
— Hip Hop
— House
— Bboying
— Popping

• PRIZE FUND: 2500 Lt

• JUDGES
— Sheva | Royal Fam Poppers | Poland
— Panda | Submission crew | Estonia
— Arni | Ro | Lithuania
— Freestaylor | Funky Foot Clan | Finland
— Viktor | Invisible Soul | Lithuania

• DJ’S
— Sergucci | Latvia
— Carl Canni & Paul De Man | Lithuania
— Random Fingers LIVE JAM | Lithuania

• TICKETS

https://www.tiketa.lt/live_from_kaunas_streets_festivalis_39012

• RULES
Lietuviška versija:

https://docs.google.com/open?id=0B9XJ5n3fnVE9TmtRaW5BbmV5Yjg

English version:

https://docs.google.com/open?id=0B9XJ5n3fnVE9c2kxbWx3dVNtSXc

• DANCERS REGISTRATION http://form.jotformeu.com/form/23531517162346?

Work shops info soon.
• 1×1 BEGGINERS BATTLES

— Hip Hop
— House
— Bboying
— Popping

• PRIZE FUND: 2500 Lt

DANCERS REGISTRATION http://form.jotformeu.com/form/23531517162346?

HIP HOP ADDICT 2012 / 15.12.2012 / Perpignan (FR)HIP HOP ADDICT 2012 / 15.12.2012 / Perpignan (FR)

Когда: 15 Декабря 2012, 3pm
Где: La Casa Musicale, 1, rue Jean-Vielledent 66000 Perpignan
Цена: 10€

Ведёт:
— Nasty (La Casa Musicale)

Dj:
— Dj Zakost

Судьи:
— Extremo (Addictos)
— Karim Barouche (Aktuel Force)
— By (Vagabond)

International 1on1 Battle:
— Stripes (MIC/Flipside Kings)
— Slav (Art From Heart)
— Funt (Powermove Conspiracy)
— Issue (Morning Of Owl)
— Tonio (Total Feeling)
— Abdel (59 Crew)
— Tutus (Melting Force)
— Khalil (Legiteam Obstruxion)

1х1 отборы (Open Registration):
Best 8 Bboys of Prelims will dance against Invitated Bboys

Registration: nasty@casamusicale.net

When: 15 December 2012, 3pm
Where: La Casa Musicale, 1, rue Jean-Vielledent 66000 Perpignan
Price: 10€

Hoster:
— Nasty (La Casa Musicale)

Dj:
— Dj Zakost

Judges:
— Extremo (Addictos)
— Karim Barouche (Aktuel Force)
— By (Vagabond)

International 1on1 Battle:
— Stripes (MIC/Flipside Kings)
— Slav (Art From Heart)
— Funt (Powermove Conspiracy)
— Issue (Morning Of Owl)
— Tonio (Total Feeling)
— Abdel (59 Crew)
— Tutus (Melting Force)
— Khalil (Legiteam Obstruxion)

1on1 Prelims (Open Registration):
Best 8 Bboys of Prelims will dance against Invitated Bboys

Registration: nasty@casamusicale.net

Red Bull BC One 2012 LIVERed Bull BC One 2012 LIVE

Трансляция Red Bull BC One 2012 пройдёт 8.12 в 23:00 CET! Её можно будет посмотреть тут(чуть ниже) или на официальных сайтах redbull.ru и по redbullbcone.com

BBOYS:
Domkey
Slav
Klesio
Shorty Force
Lil Zoo
Mounir
Roxrite
ExacT aka Alkolil
Differ
Kid David
Vicious Victor
Arex
Junior
Sunni
Hill
Issei

JUDGES:
Neguin
Taisuke
Moy
Niek
Storm

Red Bull BC One 2012 Brazil LIVE
Red Bull BC One 2011 will be held 8.12 23:00 CET! It can be viewed here (below) or on the official websites redbull.ru and redbullbcone.com

BBOYS:
Domkey
Slav
Klesio
Shorty Force
Lil Zoo
Mounir
Roxrite
ExacT aka Alkolil
Differ
Kid David
Vicious Victor
Arex
Junior
Sunni
Hill
Issei

JUDGES:
Neguin
Taisuke
Moy
Niek
Storm

Red Bull BC One 2012 Brazil LIVE

Showdown & Smart Session / 17-18.11.2012 / Minsk (Belarus)Showdown & Smart Session / 17-18.11.2012 / Minsk (Belarus)

17 ноября Fatality Dance Studio представит: “Showdown 2012”

Когда: 17 ноября 2012
Где: Minsk (Belarus), SRC «Atlant», Saperov street 5.

Судьи:
Junior(France)
Cheerito(Russia)
Bootuz(Russia)

Ведут: Pashker

DJ’s:
DJ Chek
DJ Alen
DJ NoMork

Breaking Battles:
Prof. – 3 х 3
Kids — 3 х 3 — с полугодним опытом
Kids — 3 х 3 — до 1,5 года опыта
Kids — 3 х 3 — до 2,5 года опыта
Kids — 3 х 3 — до 3,5 лет опыта

Призы:
1 place in Prof. 3 х 3 – 1000 $
Kids – дипломы и призы от спонсоров

Contributions in all nominations 50. 000 belarusian rubles for person from Belarus, 250 rubles for person from Russia, 60 hryvnias for person from Ukraine, 6 euro for bboys fron Europe.

______________________________________

18 Ноября 2012 г. Fatality Dance Studio dance school Smart Dance представит:

«SMART SESSION 2012»

Когда: 18 Ноября 2012
Гду: Minsk (Belarus), SRC «Atlant», Saperov street 5.

Судьи:
Junior(France)
Kinder(Ukraine)
Aduh (Russia)

Ведёт: Pashker

DJ’s:
DJ Chek
DJ Alen
DJ NoMork

Breaking Battles:
Prof. — 1 х 1
Kids — 1 х 1
-Battles 1 х 1, до 1 года опыта
-Battles 1 х 1, до 2 лет опыта
-Battles 1 х 1, до 3 лет опыта

Призы:
1 place in Prof. 1 х 1 — Pro-M battle – 1000$
Kids – дипломы и призы от спонсоров

Contributions in all nominations 50. 000 belarusian rubles for person from Belarus, 250 rubles for person from Russia, 60 hryvnias for person from Ukraine, 6 euro for bboys fron Europe.

ShowDown 2012:
Prof 3×3:
1) Legiteam Obstruxion \ France
2) Predatorz \ Russia
3) East Side Bboys \ Ukraine
4) Zames Crew \ Russia
5) Evpakings \ Ukraine

Elimination:
1) Templars bboys \ Belarus
2) Ill Flow \ Russia
3) 232 Flavor \ Belarus
4) I.town family \ Russia
5) LifeStyle family \ Belarus
6) TimeouTCrew \ Belarus
7) X-Makers \ Ukraine
8) AlekStyle Crew \ Armenia
9) MEGAZBOR \ Belarus

Smart Session 2012:
Prof 1×1:
1) Khalil (L.O. \ France)
2) Wilfried (L.O. \ France)
3) Gun (I.O.E. \ Russia)
4) Bootuz (Predators \ Russia)
5) Zuk (Zames \ Russia)
6) Cheerito (I.O.E. \ Russia)
7) Kolobok (East Side B-boys \ Ukraine)
8) Jamal (Predators \ Russia)
9) Vinny Sun (East Side B-boys \ Ukraine)
10) 100 Ballov (Funk Fanatix \ Russia)
11) Jey (L.O. \ France)

Elimination:
1) Zombie (Depils Originals \ Latvia)
2) Randy boy (Look Around \ Belarus)
3) Brams (T.M. \ Look Around \ Belarus)
4) Dandy Dan (Style Wizardz \ Belarus)
5) Ynek (232 Flavor \ Belarus)
6) Melis (Ill Flow \ Rassia)
7) Ice Rock (The creators of the new \ Belarus)
8) Deniro (Conquistador \ Belarus)
9) PIONEER (5th RANC \ Gorgia)
10) Azo (AlekStyle \ Armenia)
11) Aleks (AlekStyle \ Armenia)
12) Vanilla (Magic Mad Men \ Kolo \ Ukraine)
13) Lee (Look Around \ Belarus)
14) Andy (Troube Makers \ Russia)
15) Obee-one (Otsadki Funka \ Belarus)
16) Nigga (White Star Crew \ Belarus)
17) Vein (Second Region \ Belarus)
18) Russell (Top Style \ Bela

17 of November Fatality Dance Studio present: “Showdown 2012”

When: 17 november 2012
Where: Minsk (Belarus), SRC «Atlant», Saperov street 5.

Judges:
Junior(France)
Cheerito(Russia)
Bootuz(Russia)

Hoster: Pashker

DJ’s:

DJ Chek
DJ Alen
DJ NoMork

Breaking Battles:
Prof. – 3 х 3
Kids — 3 х 3 — with half a year experience (for thouse who started breaking this season)
Kids — 3 х 3 — till 1,5 year experience
Kids — 3 х 3 — till 2,5 years experience
Kids — 3 х 3 — till 3,5 years experience

Prizes:
1 place in Prof. 3 х 3 – 1000 $
Kids –diplomas and prizes from sponsoponsor.

Contributions in all nominations 50. 000 belarusian rubles for person from Belarus, 250 rubles for person from Russia, 60 hryvnias for person from Ukraine, 6 euro for bboys fron Europe.

______________________________________

18 of November 2012 г. Fatality Dance Studio dance school Smart Dance present:

«SMART SESSION 2012»

When: 18 november 2012
Where: Minsk (Belarus), SRC «Atlant», Saperov street 5.

Judges:
Junior(France)
Kinder(Ukraine)
Aduh (Russia)

Hoster: Pashker

DJ’s:
DJ Chek
DJ Alen
DJ NoMork

Breaking Battles:
Prof. — 1 х 1
Kids — 1 х 1
-Battles 1 х 1, till 1 year experience
-Battles 1 х 1, till 2 years experience
-Battles 1 х 1, till 3 years experience

Prizes:
1 place in Prof. 1 х 1 — Pro-M battle – 1000$
Kids –diplomas and prizes from sponsoponsor.

Contributions in all nominations 50. 000 belarusian rubles for person from Belarus, 250 rubles for person from Russia, 60 hryvnias for person from Ukraine, 6 euro for bboys fron Europe.

ShowDown 2012:
Prof 3×3:
1) Legiteam Obstruxion \ France
2) Predatorz \ Russia
3) East Side Bboys \ Ukraine
4) Zames Crew \ Russia
5) Evpakings \ Ukraine

Elimination:
1) Templars bboys \ Belarus
2) Ill Flow \ Russia
3) 232 Flavor \ Belarus
4) I.town family \ Russia
5) LifeStyle family \ Belarus
6) TimeouTCrew \ Belarus
7) X-Makers \ Ukraine
8) AlekStyle Crew \ Armenia
9) MEGAZBOR \ Belarus

Smart Session 2012:
Prof 1×1:
1) Khalil (L.O. \ France)
2) Wilfried (L.O. \ France)
3) Gun (I.O.E. \ Russia)
4) Bootuz (Predators \ Russia)
5) Zuk (Zames \ Russia)
6) Cheerito (I.O.E. \ Russia)
7) Kolobok (East Side B-boys \ Ukraine)
8) Jamal (Predators \ Russia)
9) Vinny Sun (East Side B-boys \ Ukraine)
10) 100 Ballov (Funk Fanatix \ Russia)
11) Jey (L.O. \ France)

Elimination:
1) Zombie (Depils Originals \ Latvia)
2) Randy boy (Look Around \ Belarus)
3) Brams (T.M. \ Look Around \ Belarus)
4) Dandy Dan (Style Wizardz \ Belarus)
5) Ynek (232 Flavor \ Belarus)
6) Melis (Ill Flow \ Rassia)
7) Ice Rock (The creators of the new \ Belarus)
8) Deniro (Conquistador \ Belarus)
9) PIONEER (5th RANC \ Gorgia)
10) Azo (AlekStyle \ Armenia)
11) Aleks (AlekStyle \ Armenia)
12) Vanilla (Magic Mad Men \ Kolo \ Ukraine)
13) Lee (Look Around \ Belarus)
14) Andy (Troube Makers \ Russia)
15) Obee-one (Otsadki Funka \ Belarus)
16) Nigga (White Star Crew \ Belarus)
17) Vein (Second Region \ Belarus)
18) Russell (Top Style \ Bela

Приглашение в Кухню Бетонных СтенInvite to «Кухню Бетонных Стен»

Приглашение в Кухню Бетонных Стен от организаторов мероприятия (Sup Da Juice)
Камера-мэн: Oze
Бит: Smuff tha Quiz

Invite to Кухню Бетонных Стен support by (Sup Da Juice)
Camera man: Oze
Beat: Smuff tha Quiz

BOE 2012 / 7-8.12.2012 / Tartu (EST)BOE 2012 / 7-8.12.2012 / Tartu (EST)

BATTLE OF EST 12 PRESENTS: THE BREAK DANCE WORLD FINAL

К декабрю, четыре из ведущих международных событий в мире брейк-данса будет выдвинут победителей в этом году: Freestyle Session, UK B-Boy Championship, R-16 и Braun Battle Of The Year (BOTY). BOE12 пригласит самые топовые команды на главное событие года, которое пройдёт в Эстонии, WORLD FINAL of break dancing in 2012.

For years, Battle of EST has been known for its unusual concept, exciting location and amazing competition level. Throughout the years, the competition has seen some of the most legendary dancing and has become one of the biggest street dance festivals in all of Northern Europe. Founded in 2001, this is the 12th time that the competition will be going down. In addition to the exclusive list of top dancers, the festival is well known for its great parties and a laid back festival vibe.

В 2012 году, BOE войдёт в историю, соберёт самые топовые команды мира в культуре брейк данса, а также «сливки» региональной танцевальной сцены.

BOE 2012 Гордится неприглашенными командами: победители с UK BBoy Championship 2012 JINJO CREW из Кореи (Vero, Wing, Fleta, Skim, FE), чемпионы R16 2012 MASSIVE MONKEES из USA (Just B, Time the Pit, Junior, Rock’Hus), победители BOTY 2011VAGABOND CREW и команда Lilou POCKEMON из Франции. остается только догадываться кто выиграет на Freestyle Session 2012 и BOTY.

В общей сложности, BOE 2012 пригласит 12 top break dance команд со всего мира и танцоров более чем из 20 стран. Включая победителей BOE 11 TOP9 (RUS), SUBWARNING (EST) and PREDATORZ (RUS).

In addition to the BREAK DANCING CREW and 1-VS-1 (members of VIP crews and Red Bull team) battles, the show-competition also has POPPING and HIP HOP categories.

BOE 12 also features master classes and workshops in Tallinn by the well-known dancers and BOE 2012 judges of different competition categories: BEN W (GER), MARCIO aka RATINHO (UK), LAGAET (POR) and for some more local flavour BBOY FOCUS (Flo Mo Crew, FIN), DRE10 (POL) and KLEJU (Polskee Flavour, POL).

Hosting the show will for the second year in a row be the legendary MC TRIX (UK). Trix will be bringing DJ MARC HYPE(GER) to the scene and together they will put on a tribute show for James Brown. Also, the best Estonian hiphip DJ and BOE resident DJ MÖLS will be mixing the beats as the show goes down. Pre-selection & warm-up by DJ SERGUCCI (LAT).

BOE12 TICKETS and FESTIVAL PASSES are available at Piletilevi selling points for international purchase. The festival passport grants access to all BOE 2012 events: shows, workshops and parties. With questions about group visits, accommodation, transport and / or flight booking, do not hesitate to write an e-mail to info@boe.ee.

Для более подробной информации, регистрации, последних новостей по поводу BOE 12 посетите сайт www.boe.ee

BOE 2012 Программа:

*******************7 Декабря / 1 День*******************

WORKSHOPS @ Tallinna Tantsuakadeemia (Estonia pst. 9, Tallinn)

16:00 DRE10 10 ?
17:30 BEN W 15 ?
19:00 LAGAET 10 ?
20:30 MARCIO 10 ?
20:30 KLEJU 10 ?

*******************8 Декабря / 2 День*******************

10:30 Отборочные @ Tasku Centre (Tartu)
5vs5 break crew battle, solo bboy, hiphop, popping

16:00 BOE12 MAIN EVENT! @ Vanemuise Concert Hall (Tartu)
5vs5 break crew battle and all the solo finals

22:00 Afterparty @ GENKLUBI (Lai 37, Tartu)

************************************************************

Увидимся там @ BOE 2012!

BATTLE OF EST 12 PRESENTS: THE BREAK DANCE WORLD FINAL

By December, four of the world’s top international break dance events will have nominated this year’s winners: Freestyle Session, UK B-Boy Championship, R-16 and Braun Battle Of The Year (BOTY). BOE12 will bring the top crews of this year’s main events to compete in Estonia to cap the year as the unofficial WORLD FINAL of break dancing in 2012.

For years, Battle of EST has been known for its unusual concept, exciting location and amazing competition level. Throughout the years, the competition has seen some of the most legendary dancing and has become one of the biggest street dance festivals in all of Northern Europe. Founded in 2001, this is the 12th time that the competition will be going down. In addition to the exclusive list of top dancers, the festival is well known for its great parties and a laid back festival vibe.

In 2012, BOE will hit a real landmark in its history, bringing together the absolute top crews of break dancing, as well as the cream of the crop of the regional street dancing scene.

BOE 2012 is proud to be welcoming UK BBoy Championship 2012 winners JINJO CREW from the Republic of Korea (Vero, Wing, Fleta, Skim, FE), R16 2012 champions MASSIVE MONKEES from the USA (Just B, Time the Pit, Junior, Rock’Hus), BOTY 2011 winners VAGABOND CREW and Lilou’s crew POCKEMON from France. It is yet to know, who will take the cake at Freestyle Session 2012 and BOTY, but — deciding by the power dynamics of the competitions in recent years — it is more than likely, that the winners have already lined up for BOE 2012.

In total, BOE 2012 will be welcoming 12 top break dance groups from around the world and dancers from more than 20 countries. Including BOE 11 winners TOP9 (RUS), SUBWARNING (EST) and PREDATORZ (RUS).

In addition to the BREAK DANCING CREW and 1-VS-1 (members of VIP crews and Red Bull team) battles, the show-competition also has POPPING and HIP HOP categories.

BOE 12 also features master classes and workshops in Tallinn by the well-known dancers and BOE 2012 judges of different competition categories: BEN W (GER), MARCIO aka RATINHO (UK), LAGAET (POR) and for some more local flavour BBOY FOCUS (Flo Mo Crew, FIN), DRE10 (POL) and KLEJU (Polskee Flavour, POL).

Hosting the show will for the second year in a row be the legendary MC TRIX (UK). Trix will be bringing DJ MARC HYPE(GER) to the scene and together they will put on a tribute show for James Brown. Also, the best Estonian hiphip DJ and BOE resident DJ MÖLS will be mixing the beats as the show goes down. Pre-selection & warm-up by DJ SERGUCCI (LAT).

BOE12 TICKETS and FESTIVAL PASSES are available at Piletilevi selling points for international purchase. The festival passport grants access to all BOE 2012 events: shows, workshops and parties. With questions about group visits, accommodation, transport and / or flight booking, do not hesitate to write an e-mail to info@boe.ee.

For details, registration and latest news go to BOE 12 website www.boe.ee

BOE 2012 PROGRAM:

*******************December 7th / DAY 1*******************

WORKSHOPS @ Tallinna Tantsuakadeemia (Estonia pst. 9, Tallinn)

16:00 DRE10 10 ?
17:30 BEN W 15 ?
19:00 LAGAET 10 ?
20:30 MARCIO 10 ?
20:30 KLEJU 10 ?

*******************December 8th / DAY 2*******************

10:30 PRELIMINARIES @ Tasku Centre (Tartu)
5vs5 break crew battle, solo bboy, hiphop, popping

16:00 BOE12 MAIN EVENT! @ Vanemuise Concert Hall (Tartu)
5vs5 break crew battle and all the solo finals

22:00 Afterparty @ GENKLUBI (Lai 37, Tartu)

************************************************************

See you all @ BOE 2012!

Teknyc Series Part 3 — The BboyTeknyc Series Part 3 — The Bboy

Третья и заключительная серия от Strife.tv. Спасибо Mitchel Dumlao @ StrifeTV за проделанную работу и потраченое время для моей истории. Enjoy!

Here it is,the third and final installment in the Strife.tv series they did on me. Thank you Mitchel Dumlao @ StrifeTV for taking your time out to hear out my story & share it with the world. Enjoy!

Floor Wars Italy 2013 QualifyFloor Wars Italy 2013 Qualify

Привет друзья
В этом году как обычно DJ URAGUN & BBOY NAGASAKY представляют:
FLOOR WARS ITALY 2013 (OPEN FOR AUSTRIA, SWITZERLAND & BALKANS)
— FUNKABBESTIA CREW 11 YEARS ANNIVERSARY! FREE CAKES AND SHAMPAGNE FOR ALL BBOYS & BGIRLS!!!
— INTERNATIONAL BREAK DJ’S CREW —
DOPE SHIT PRODUCTIONS CREW 5 YEARS ANNIVERSARY! ONLY FRESH FIRE BREAKS & BEATS 1000% GUARANTEED!

- 1 День — 25/01/2013:
PRE PARTY AT BOOMBOX
VIA DON BERGOMI 18
CASTEL MELLA (BS)

SCRATCH FREESTYLE SHOW BY DSP CREW DJ’S
ONLY DOPE AND FRESH HIP HOP BEATS & FUNK!

- 2 День — 26/01/2013
WORKSHOP WITH BBOY BRUCE: 14:00 — 15:15
BREAK DJING & SCRATCHING WORKSHOP (Room N1): 14:00 — 15:15
3 vs 3 OPEN room 1 16:30
2 vs 2 BEGINNERS room 2 16:30
2 vs 2 MIX STYLE room 2 19:00
AFTER PARTY: 00:00

- 3 День — 27/01/2013:
FLEA MARKET DIGGING!

- Судьи:
Bboy Bruce (Momentum Crew, Portugal)
Bboy Soonenough (BreakPoint) Denmark — Floor Wars organizer
Bboy Enerji (La Smala Crew/France)

- DSP CREW BREAK DJ’s & SPECIAL GUESTS DJS:
DJ URAGUN (Italy) (Funkabbestia/DSP/Bboyworld Dj’s)
J-DJ-ONE (Italy) (DSP/Stylin’ Force)
DJ DEILF (France) (DSP/SSF)
DJ COOLKAM (France) (DSP)
DJ BART (Poland) (DSP)
DJ SHOGUN (Poland) (DSP)
DJ ONE-UP (France)
DJ KYLE (SPAIN) (UnB-Beatable DJ’s)

- Судьи ALL STYLES BATTLE:
SAM HUTCHY (Italy)
POP FICTION (France)
AMDY (France)
Riky Rock (Italy)

DJ’s MIX STYLE:
URAGUN (Italy) (Funkabbestia/DSP/Bboyworld Dj’s)
COOLKAM (France) (DSP)

Вход: 10 euros
Регистрация: 5 euros
Для регистрации писать на@: floorwarsitaly@gmail.com (CREW NAME, CITY, COUNTRY, WORSHOP WITH BBOY BRUCE/BREAK DJING & SCRATCHING WORKSHOP)

— Место: LATTE+ CLUB
Via Giuseppe di Vittorio, 38
25125, Brescia (BS)

— CHEAP FLIGHTS BY RYANAIR TO BERGAMO, ORIO AL SERIO!
— CHEAP FLIGHTS BY EASYJET TO MILAN, MALPENSA!
— BOOK YOUR TICKETS NOW THEY ARE CRAZY CHEAP!
— FOR INVITATION FOR VISA, OR ANY QUESTIONS CONTACT 2-3 MOUNTH BEFORE!
— MAIL@: floorwarsitaly@gmail.com

POWERED BY:
BOOMBOX
We Art Clothin©WASSUP FRIENDS?
THIS YEAR LIKE USUAL DJ URAGUN & BBOY NAGASAKY PRESENT:
FLOOR WARS ITALY 2013 (OPEN FOR AUSTRIA, SWITZERLAND & BALKANS)
— FUNKABBESTIA CREW 11 YEARS ANNIVERSARY! FREE CAKES AND SHAMPAGNE FOR ALL BBOYS & BGIRLS!!!
— INTERNATIONAL BREAK DJ’S CREW —
DOPE SHIT PRODUCTIONS CREW 5 YEARS ANNIVERSARY! ONLY FRESH FIRE BREAKS & BEATS 1000% GUARANTEED!

- DAY 1 — 25/01/2013:
PRE PARTY AT BOOMBOX
VIA DON BERGOMI 18
CASTEL MELLA (BS)

SCRATCH FREESTYLE SHOW BY DSP CREW DJ’S
ONLY DOPE AND FRESH HIP HOP BEATS & FUNK!

- DAY 2 — 26/01/2013
WORKSHOP WITH BBOY BRUCE: 14:00 — 15:15
BREAK DJING & SCRATCHING WORKSHOP (Room N1): 14:00 — 15:15
3 vs 3 OPEN room 1 16:30
2 vs 2 BEGINNERS room 2 16:30
2 vs 2 MIX STYLE room 2 19:00
AFTER PARTY: 00:00

- DAY 3 — 27/01/2013:
FLEA MARKET DIGGING!

- JUDGES:
Bboy Bruce (Momentum Crew, Portugal)
Bboy Soonenough (BreakPoint) Denmark — Floor Wars organizer
Bboy Enerji (La Smala Crew/France)

- DSP CREW BREAK DJ’s & SPECIAL GUESTS DJS:
DJ URAGUN (Italy) (Funkabbestia/DSP/Bboyworld Dj’s)
J-DJ-ONE (Italy) (DSP/Stylin’ Force)
DJ DEILF (France) (DSP/SSF)
DJ COOLKAM (France) (DSP)
DJ BART (Poland) (DSP)
DJ SHOGUN (Poland) (DSP)
DJ ONE-UP (France)
DJ KYLE (SPAIN) (UnB-Beatable DJ’s)

- JUDGES ALL STYLES BATTLE:
SAM HUTCHY (Italy)
POP FICTION (France)
AMDY (France)
Riky Rock (Italy)

DJ’s MIX STYLE:
URAGUN (Italy) (Funkabbestia/DSP/Bboyworld Dj’s)
COOLKAM (France) (DSP)

ENTRY FEE: 10 euros
REGISTRATION FEE: 5 euros
FOR REGISTRATION MAIL@: floorwarsitaly@gmail.com (CREW NAME, CITY, COUNTRY, WORSHOP WITH BBOY BRUCE/BREAK DJING & SCRATCHING WORKSHOP)

— LOCATION: LATTE+ CLUB
Via Giuseppe di Vittorio, 38
25125, Brescia (BS)

— CHEAP FLIGHTS BY RYANAIR TO BERGAMO, ORIO AL SERIO!
— CHEAP FLIGHTS BY EASYJET TO MILAN, MALPENSA!
— BOOK YOUR TICKETS NOW THEY ARE CRAZY CHEAP!
— FOR INVITATION FOR VISA, OR ANY QUESTIONS CONTACT 2-3 MOUNTH BEFORE!
— MAIL@: floorwarsitaly@gmail.com

POWERED BY:
BOOMBOX
We Art Clothin©

Just Jam 5th Anniversary MixtapeJust Jam 5th Anniversary Mixtape

Just Jam 5th Anniversary Mixtape by DJ Timber featuring:

Poe One (Style Elements / Mighty Zulu Kingz)
Ken Swift (7 Gems)
Maurizio ‘The Next One’ (Rock Steady)
Born (Korea)
Focus (Flow Mo)
Charlie Chase (Cold Crush Brothers)
Aidan Orange (leacybrothers.com)
El Niño (Flava Squad / Boogie Brats)
Wicket (Renegade Rockers)
Just Roc (Floor Riderz / Floor Gangz)
Hatsolo (Flow Mo)
Lean Rock (Horsepower)
Ducky (Korea)
Duzk (Funky Dope Maneuvers)
Cetowy (Polskee Flava)
P (Bad Taste Crew)
Whipper Whip
Enano (Speedy Angels)
Marlon (Havikoro)
Freestyle (Arsonists)
Pepito (7$)
Jeromskee (Massive Monkies)
Mouse (Floor Gangz)
T Killa (Kakaroachez)
Nick (Second To None)
Thunder (Enemy Squad)
Nasty Ray
Wary The Warrior (Kossassins)
Yan The Shrimp (All The Most)

Слушаем:

Скачать бесплатно:
https://rapidshare.com/files/2980340184/Timber Just Jam 5th Anniversary Mixtape.zip

Just Jam будет проходить на выходных 27-28.10.2012 в городе Newcastle, UK

О Just Jam смотрим здесь — http://www.justjamintl.com/Just Jam 5th Anniversary Mixtape by DJ Timber featuring:

Poe One (Style Elements / Mighty Zulu Kingz)
Ken Swift (7 Gems)
Maurizio ‘The Next One’ (Rock Steady)
Born (Korea)
Focus (Flow Mo)
Charlie Chase (Cold Crush Brothers)
Aidan Orange (leacybrothers.com)
El Niño (Flava Squad / Boogie Brats)
Wicket (Renegade Rockers)
Just Roc (Floor Riderz / Floor Gangz)
Hatsolo (Flow Mo)
Lean Rock (Horsepower)
Ducky (Korea)
Duzk (Funky Dope Maneuvers)
Cetowy (Polskee Flava)
P (Bad Taste Crew)
Whipper Whip
Enano (Speedy Angels)
Marlon (Havikoro)
Freestyle (Arsonists)
Pepito (7$)
Jeromskee (Massive Monkies)
Mouse (Floor Gangz)
T Killa (Kakaroachez)
Nick (Second To None)
Thunder (Enemy Squad)
Nasty Ray
Wary The Warrior (Kossassins)
Yan The Shrimp (All The Most)

Listen:

Free download:
https://rapidshare.com/files/2980340184/Timber Just Jam 5th Anniversary Mixtape.zip

Just Jam will be held over the weekend of the 27th & 28th October 2012 at Dance City in Newcastle, UK

For more about Just Jam check out http://www.justjamintl.com/

For interviews, knowledge, b-boy culture and history in English & Español check out the rest of the blog! http://bboytimber.blogspot.com

SKILLMETHODZ 17th anniversarySKILLMETHODZ 17th anniversary

Сегодня 19 октября и мы празднуем 17-ть лет. Мы прошли долгий путь с момента первой тренировки в хорошем и маленьком городке Tampa,FL.

SKILLMETHODZ EST.1995.

Today October 19th celebrates our 17th anniversary. We’ve come a long way since those first practice sessions in good our small home town of Tampa,FL.

SKILLMETHODZ EST.1995.